FACULTY

Judges
 

Chief Justice Edwin J. Peterson 

Oregon Supreme Court (Retired)


Chief Justice Nancy Saitta

Nevada Supreme Court


Justice Brian L. Burgess

Vermont Supreme Court

 

Justice Jack L. Landau

Oregon Supreme Court

 

Hon. Norman Anderson

State District Court Judge

 

Hon. Mark Andrus

2nd District Juvenile Court, Utah

 

Hon. James Burke

Administrative Law Judge, New Mexico

 

Hon. Geoffrey Crawford

District Court Judge, Vermont

 

Hon. Ralph Erickson

D.ND. (federal trial judge)

Hon. Janice L. Frost

2nd District Juvenile Court, Utah

 

Hon. Thomas M. Higbee

5th District Juvenile Court, Utah

 

Hon. Thomas Kay

2nd District Court, Utah

 

Hon. Michael Leavitt

5th District Juvenile Court, Utah


Hon. Gordon Low

1st District Court Judge, Utah (Retired)

 

Hon. James Shumate

5th District Court Judge, Utah

 

Hon. Karla Staheli 

5th District Juvenile Court Judge, Utah (Retired)

 

Hon. W. Brent West

2nd District Court Judge, Utah

 

Hon. William Zuger

Judge Four Affiliated Tribes and former Chief Judge Standing Rock Reservation

 

Commissioner Catherine Conklin

2nd District Court, Utah

 

 

Lawyers
 

Greg Abel
Donna Adler
Kelly Anderson

Stephen Allred
Vincent Anderson
Rachel Alexander

Brent Ashworth

Keith Backman
Kathryn Ball
Dianne Balmaine

Michael Balser

Alison Bell
Lynn Boughey
Alan Boyack
Ted Boyack
Ellyn Bullock
Lee Marc Burg
Gregory Canle

Vaughn Carney

Richard Casper
Lisa Chaldize

Patrick Chapin
Michael Cohen
Stephanie Conlon
Dan Cory
Jennifer Cranston
Melonie Crawford
Donald Dalton
Ryan Davidson

Michael Dendy
Charolett Dennet
Louis DiLeo

Bryce Dixon
Timothy Dudley
Leonard DuBoff
Douglas Dumbrill
Sonia Dunbar

Keen Ellsworth
Fiona Farrell
Barbara Friend

Danielle Goucher
Keith Grady
Jake Graff

Tom Hall
Clay Hill
Kathryn Holt

Terry Hutchinson

Don Iannuzi

Matthew Jeffs
Lucinda Jones

Harriet King
Joshua King
Leslie Klinger
Jean Krause
Andrew (and Amelia) Kynaston
Robert Lathem
Mike Leavitt
Michael Mallon

Phillip Margolin

Travis Marker

Van Mayhall, Jr.

Jim Maxwell

Jeff McKenna

Lee Morin

L. J. O'Neale

Solveig Overby

Adriana Pereya

Meridith Ragains

Darren Richards

Randy Richards

Jennifer Rood

Marilee Ryan

Katina Saint Marie

Stephen Saltonstall

Hank Schwaeble

Timothy Spencer

Renee Taylor

Jeff Todd

Chad Utley

Jasmine Vasavada

Lori Volkman

Kristin West 

Wendy Willis

Michael Whitty

Marshal Willick

Kent Winward

Ron Yengich

Christian Yoder

Bill van Zyverden

 

Law Professors
 

Mary Ann Becker

DePaul University College of Law

 

Warren Binford

Willamette University College of Law

 

Laura Caldwell

Loyola University Chicago

 

Kenneth Chestek

University of Wyoming College of Law

 

Diane Courselle

University of Wyoming College of Law

 

Stephen Easton

Dean, University of Wyoming College of Law

 

Anthony Farley

Albany School of Law

 

Brian Foley

Florida Coastal School of Law

 

Mary Anne Franks

University of Miami School of Law

 

Kristin Gerdy

J. Reuben Clark Law School 

Brigham Young University

 

Edward Harri

Willamette University College of Law

 

Mary Jensen

J. Reuben Clark Law School

Brigham Young University

 

David Kader

Sandra Day O'Conner College of Law

Arizona State University

 

Tamra Lave

University of Miami School of Law

 

Philip Meyer

Vermont Law School

 

Gregory C. Pingree

Florida Coastal School of Law

 

Terrill Pollman

William S. Boyd School of Law

University of Nevada Las Vegas

 

Jeff Todd

Florida Coastal School of Law

 

Robert Lee Warthen

S. J. Quinney Law Library

University of Utah

 

Jane Wise

J. Reuben Clark Law School

Brigham Young University

 

 

Law Students
 

Rex White

Willamette University College of Law

 

DeLon Lee

Willamette University College of Law

 

Rocky Redd

University of Wyoming

Other Professionals
 

Lydia Garcia

Oregon Shakespearean Festival

 

Professors
 

Jacques Bailly

University of Vermont

 

Owen Brady

Clarkson University

 

Kirby Brown

University of Oregon

 

Ellen Caldwell

Clarkson University

 

Jane Chaplin

Middlebury College

 

Angeline Chiu 

University of Vermont

 

Deborah Clarke

Arizona State University

 

Robert Bjork

Arizona State University

 

John Davidson

University of Oregon

 

Greg Delanty

Saint Michael's College

 

Laura DeLozier

University of Wyoming

Murray Dry

Middlebury College

 

Brian Fedorek

Southern Oregon University

 

Marianne Golding

Southern Oregon University

 

Mario Higa

Middlebury College

 

Jesse Lander

University of Notre Dame

 

David McCandless

Southern Oregon University

 

Norman “Chip” McLoad

Dixie State University

 

Dawn McQuiston

Arizona State University

 

Jackson Miller

Linfield College

 

Ace Pilkington

Dixie State University

 

Olga Pilkington

Dixie State University

 

Jessica Richards

Weber State University

 

Christopher Robinson

Clarkson University

 

Mike Stanford

Arizona State University

 

Ashley Szanter

Weber State University

Ryan Thomas

Weber State University

 

Mark User

University of Vermont

 

Mikel Vause

Weber State University

 

Brian T. Walsh

University of Vermont

 

Louise Westling

University of Oregon

 

Alex Zakaras

University of Vermont